Staff List

Senior Management Team

Mr D Scott, Headteacher
Mrs J Lennie, Deputy Headteacher
Ms Z Anderson, Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Knott, Assistant Headteacher
Mr P Smith, Assistant Headteacher
Mr I Todd, Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Miss H Andrewartha, Modern Foreign Language & Head of Year 7
Mr A Armstrong, Science
Mr G Bennett, Science
Mrs B Bowden, English
Mr C Booker, Science
Mrs B Brewer, Science & Head of Year 12
Miss A Brady, Physical Education
Miss K Clayton, Drama
Mrs L Collins, Humanities
Mrs C Cooper, Science
Mr L Cowlard, Head of Faculty - Humanities
Miss S Curtis, Physical Education
Miss A Day, Humanities
Mrs J Denial, Maths
Mrs T Doig, Maths & Head of Year 10
Miss A Drake, Humanities & Head of Year 8
Miss K Duffy, Art & Design & Joint Head of Faculty, Creative and Expressive Arts
Mrs J Flynn, Modern Foreign Language
Miss C Garner, English
Mrs C Garner, English
Miss V Garrett, Music & Joint Head of Faculty, Creative and Expressive Arts
Mrs B Gordon, Design & Technology
Ms A Gray, English
Mrs G Hanks, Maths
Mrs V Hawkins, Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs C Hobbs, Humanities
Mrs M Kattach, Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs G Hymers, Business Studies
Miss E Kampichler, Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs R Kealy, Head of Faculty - English
Miss J Kedge, Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs A Lines, Head of Faculty - Maths
Mrs S Macpherson, Director of Sixth Form
Mrs R Marshall, Science & Head of Year 9
Mr P Mayfield, Head of Faculty, Enterprise Education
Mr J McCabe, Science
Mrs J McCabe, Art & Design
Mrs H McGrath, Humanities
Mr P Mears Sagoo, Head of Design & Technology
Mrs S Midlen, Maths
Mrs L Moncur, Business Studies
Mr P Mulrennan, Science
Miss G Newton, Humanities
Mrs C Nicklin, Art & Design
Miss L Oldershaw, Science
Miss R Osborn, Physical Education
Mrs K Pates, Head of Faculty - Science
Mrs J Paul, English
Mr P Plant, Art & Design
Mrs C Pourchet, Modern Foreign Languages
Miss C Rand, Physical Education
Mrs L Ringrose, Design & Technology
Miss H Robinson, Humanities
Mr S Roche, Maths
Mrs V Schinagl, Science
Mrs S Scott, Science
Ms E Shipton, Maths
Mrs R Smith, Science
Mr S Smith, Design & Technology
Mrs A Smith, English
Ms C Soudanne, Head of Faculty - Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J Staff, Maths
Mr M Stevenson, Maths
Mr G Sullivan, Business Studies
Mr S Tarver, Learning Support Teacher
Mrs R Turnbull, Design & Technology
Mrs H Vaughan, English
Miss H Wakerley, Humanities & Head of Year 11
Mrs D Walker, Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs J Walker, ICT
Mrs A Walsh, Drama & Music & Joint Head of Faculty, Creative and Expressive Arts
Miss M Welsh, Science
Mr B Westgate, Maths
Mrs P Wood, Humanities

Support Staff

Mrs D Barrett, Reception/ Office Manager
Mrs C Day, Librarian
Mr M Dovey, Network Manager
Mrs L Durrands, Careers Education and Guidance, Student Support
Miss K Edwards, Exams Manager
Mrs A Evershed, Clerk to Governors
Mrs J Harrison, Bursar
Mrs S Kern, Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Administrator
Mrs S King, Student Admissions
Mrs T Lazell, 6th Form Administrator
Mr D McBoyle, Facilities Manager
Mr K Raynor, Catering Manager
Mrs D Smurthwaite, School Counsellor
Mrs K Spurling, Student Support Manager
Mrs A Turner, Attendance Officer/Cover Administrator
Mrs C Weir, PA to the Headteacher
Mrs C Wilding, School Shop